Round 1

1st July 2018

Match #4: Punjab Kesari Centre of Chess Excellence (1800-2200) vs. ChessBase India Katni Knights (1800-2200)

9th July 2018

Match #26: Kunte’s Chess Academy (1800-2200) vs. Dibyendu Barua Chess Academy (1800-2200)

10th July 2018

Match #27: d’pawn Chess Academy (1800-2200) vs. Dynamic Chess Academy (1800-2200)

Match #28: Chess Gurukul (1800-2200) vs. Orange City Rockers (1800-2200)

Round 2

11th July 2018

Match #29: Kunte’s Chess Academy (1800-2200) vs. T Nagar Chess Academy (1800-2200)

Match #30: Dibyendu Barua Chess Academy (1800-2200) vs. ChessBase India Katni Knights (1800-2200)

12th July 2018

Match #31: Chess Gurukul (1800-2200) vs. Siva Prasad Academy of Chess Education (1800-2200)

Match #32: Orange City Rockers (1800-2200) vs. Dynamic Chess Academy (1800-2200)

Round 3

21st July 2018

Match #57: ChessBase Katni Knights (1800-2200) vs. Kunte’s Chess Academy (1800-2200)

Match #58: T Nagar Chess Academy (1800-2200) vs. Punjab Kesari Centre of Chess Education (1800-2200)

Match #59: Dynamic Chess Academy (1800-2200) vs. Chess Gurukul (1800-2200)

22nd July 2018

Match #60: Siva Prasad Academy of Chess Education (1800-2200) vs. Chess Gurukul (1800-2200)

Round 4

Match #61: Dibyendu Barua Chess Academy (1800-2200) vs. Punjab Kesari Centre of Chess Excellence (1800-2200)

Match #62: ChessBase India Katni Knights (1800-2200) vs. T Nagar Chess Academy (1800-2200)

Match #63: Orange City Rockers (1800-2200) vs. d’pawn Chess Academy (1800-2200)

29th July 2018

Match #82: Dynamic Chess Academy (1800-2200) vs. Siva Prasad Academy of Chess Education (1800-2200)

Round 5

Match #83: T Nagar Chess Academy (1800-2200) vs. Dibyendu Barua Chess Academy (1800-2200)

30th July 2018

Match #84: Punjab Kesari Centre of Chess Excellence (1800-2200) vs. Kunte’s Chess Academy (1800-2200)

Match #85: Siva Prasad Academy of Chess Education (1800-2200) vs. Orange City Rockers (1800-2200)

31st July 2018

Match #86: d’pawn Chess Academy (1800-2200) vs. Chess Gurukul (1800-2200)

Round 6

9th August 2018

Match #145: Siva Prasad Academy of Chess Education (1800-2200) vs. Chess Gurukul (1800-2200) at 5 p.m. IST

Match #146: ChessBase India Katni Knights (1800-2200) vs. Dynamic Chess Academy (1800-2200) at 5 p.m. IST

Round 7

Match #147: Chess Gurukul (1800-2200) vs. ChessBase India Katni Knights (1800-2200) at 8 p.m. IST

Match #148: T Nagar Chess Academy (1800-2200) vs. Siva Prasad Academy of Chess Education (1800-2200) at 8 p.m. IST

Round 8

10th August 2018

Match #149: ChessBase India Katni Knights (1800-2200) vs. T Nagar Chess Academy (1800-2200) at 5 p.m. IST

Match #150: Dynamic Chess Academy (1800-2200) vs. Chess Gurukul (1800-2200) at 5 p.m. IST

Round 9

Match #151: T Nagar Chess Academy (1800-2200) vs. Dynamic Chess Academy (1800-2200) at 8 p.m. IST

Match #152: Siva Prasad Academy of Chess Education (1800-2200) vs. ChessBase India Katni Knights (1800-2200) at 8 p.m. IST

Round 10

11th August 2018

Match #153: Dynamic Chess Academy (1800-2200) vs. Siva Prasad Academy of Chess Education (1800-2200) at 8 p.m. IST

Match #154: Chess Gurukul (1800-2200) vs. T Nagar Chess Academy (1800-2200) at 8 p.m. IST

15th August 2018

Semi-final A

Match #167: Dibyendu Barua Chess Academy (1800-2200) vs. d’pawn Chess Academy (1800-2200) at 12:30 p.m. IST

Match #168: d’pawn Chess Academy (1800-2200) vs. Dibyendu Barua Chess Academy (1800-2200) at 3:00 p.m. IST

Semi-final B

Match #169: Orange City Rockers (1800-2200) vs. Punjab Kesari Centre of Chess Excellence (1800-2200) at 5:30 p.m. IST

Match #170: Punjab Kesari Centre of Chess Excellence (1800-2200) vs. Orange City Rockers (1800-2200) at 8:00 p.m. IST

19th August 2018

3rd-4th place

Match #179: d’pawn Chess Academy  (1800-2200) vs. Orange City Rockers (1800-2200) at 10:00 a.m. IST

Match #180: Orange City Rockers (1800-2200) vs. d’pawn Chess Academy (1800-2200) at 12:30 p.m. IST

22nd August 2018

Finals

Match #185: Dibyendu Barua Chess Academy (1800-2200) vs. Punjab Kesari Centre of Chess Excellence (1800-2200) at 5:00 p.m. IST

Match #186: Punjab Kesari Centre of Chess Excellence (1800-2200) vs. Dibyendu Barua Chess Academy (1800-2200) at 8:00 p.m. IST