Group Stage

Round 1

1st July 2018

Match #2: Kunte’s Chess Academy of Excellence (1000-1400) vs. d’Pawn Chess Academy (1000-1400)

5th July 2018

Match #12: Kunte’s Chess Academy (1000-1400) vs. Innovators Chess Academy (1000-1400) at 5 p.m. IST

6th July 2018

Match #13: Matrix Chess Academy (1000-1400) vs. Chess Gurukul Senior (1000-1400) at 5 p.m. IST

Match #14: ICA Pups (1000-1400) vs. Akshayakalpa (1000-1400) at 8 p.m. IST

7th July 2018

Match #15: Dynamic Chess Academy (1000-1400) vs. Dibyendu Barua Chess Academy (1000-1400) at 10 a.m. IST

Match #16: Tattva Chess Academy – Fighters (1000-1400) vs. T Nagar Chess Academy (1000-1400) at 12:30 p.m. IST

Match #17: ChessBase India Katni Knights (1000-1400) vs. Tattva Chess Academy – Achievers (1000-1400) at 3 p.m. IST

Match #18: Chess Gurukul Junior (1000-1400) vs. Matrix Chess Club (1000-1400) at 5:30 p.m. IST

Round 2

15th July 2018

Match # 41: Innovators Chess Academy (1000-1400) vs. Kunte’s Chess Academy of Excellence (1000-1400) at 12:30 p.m. IST

Match # 42: d’pawn Chess Academy (1000-1400) vs. Kunte’s Chess Academy (1000-1400) at 3:00 p.m. IST

Match # 43: Akshayakalpa (1000-1400) vs. Matrix Chess Academy (1000-1400) at 5:30 p.m. IST

Match # 44: Chess Gurukul Senior (1000-1400) vs. ICA Pups (1000-1400) at 8:00 p.m. IST

16th July 2018

Match # 45: T Nagar Chess Academy (1000-1400) vs. Dynamic Chess Academy (1000-1400) at 5:30 p.m. IST

Match # 46: Dibyendu Barua Chess Academy (1000-1400) vs. Tattva Chess Academy – Fighters (1000-1400) at 8:00 p.m. IST

17th July 2018

Match # 47: Matrix Chess Club (1000-1400) vs. ChessBase India Katni Knights (1000-1400) at 5:30 p.m. IST

Match # 48: Tattva Chess Academy – Achievers (1000-1400) vs. Chess Gurukul Junior (1000-1400) at 8:00 p.m. IST

Round 3

27th July 2018

Match #72: Kunte’s Chess Academy (1000-1400) vs. Kunte’s Chess Academy of Excellence (1000-1400) at 5:30 p.m. IST

Match #73: d’pawn Chess Academy (1000-1400) vs. Innovators Chess Academy (1000-1400) at 8:00 p.m. IST

28th July 2018

Match #74: ICA Pups (1000-1400) vs. Matrix Chess Academy (1000-1400) at 10:00 a.m. IST

Match #75: Chess Gurukul Senior (1000-1400) vs. Akshayakalpa (1000-1400) at 12:30 p.m. IST

Match #76: Tattva Chess Academy – Fighters (1000-1400) vs. Dynamic Chess Academy (1000-1400) at 3:00 p.m. IST

Match #77: Dibyendu Barua Chess Academy (1000-1400) vs. T Nagar Chess Academy (1000-1400) at 5:30 p.m. IST

Match #78: Chess Gurukul Junior (1000-1400) vs. ChessBase India Katni Knights (1000-1400) at 8:00 p.m. IST

29th July 2018

Match #79: Tattva Chess Academy – Achievers (1000-1400) vs. Matrix Chess Club (1000-1400) at 10:00 a.m. IST

4th August 2018

Round 4

Match #111: Kunte’s Chess Academy of Excellence (1000-1400) vs. Tattva Chess Academy – Fighters (1000-1400) at 3:00 p.m. IST

Match #112: Akshayakalpa (1000-1400) vs. Chess Gurukul Junior (1000-1400) at 3:00 p.m. IST

Match #113: Kunte’s Chess Academy (1000-1400) vs. Akshayakalpa (1000-1400) at 3:00 p.m. IST

Match #114: ChessBase India Katni Knights (1000-1400) vs. T Nagar Chess Academy (1000-1400) at 5:30 p.m. IST

Match #115: Matrix Chess Club (1000-1400) vs. d’pawn Chess Academy (1000-1400) at 5:30 p.m. IST

Match #116: Chess Gurukul Senior (1000-1400) vs. Kunte’s Chess Academy (1000-1400) at 5:30 p.m. IST

Round 5

Match #117: Matrix Chess Club (1000-1400) vs. ChessBase India Katni Knights (1000-1400) at 8:00 p.m. IST

Match #118: Tattva Chess Academy – Fighters (1000-1400) vs. ICA Pups (1000-1400) at 8:00 p.m. IST

Match #119: Kunte’s Chess Academy (1000-1400) vs. Akshayakalpa (1000-1400) at 8:00 p.m. IST

5th August 2018

Match #120: Dibyendu Barua Chess Academy (1000-1400) vs. Kunte’s Chess Academy of Excellence (1000-1400) at 10:00 a.m. IST

Match #121: Chess Gurukul Junior (1000-1400) vs. Chess Gurukul Senior (1000-1400) at 10:00 a.m. IST

Match #122: d’pawn Chess Academy (1000-1400) vs. T Nagar Chess Academy (1000-1400) at 10:00 a.m. IST

Round 6

Match #123: Akshayakalpa (1000-1400) vs. Tattva Chess Academy – Fighters (1000-1400) at 12:30 p.m. IST

Match #124: ChessBase India Katni Knights (1000-1400) vs. d’pawn Chess Academy (1000-1400) at 12:30 p.m. IST

Match #125: Dibyendu Barua Chess Academy (1000-1400) vs. Matrix Chess Club (1000-1400) at 12:30 p.m. IST

Match #126: ICA Pups (1000-1400) vs. Kunte’s Chess Academy (1000-1400) at 3:00 p.m. IST

Match #127: Kunte’s Chess Academy of Excellence (1000-1400) vs. Chess Gurukul Senior (1000-1400) at 3:00 p.m. IST

Match #128: T Nagar Chess Academy (1000-1400) vs. Chess Gurukul Junior (1000-1400) at 3:00 p.m. IST

Round 7

Match #129: d’pawn Chess Academy (1000-1400) vs. Akshayakalpa (1000-1400) at 5:30 p.m. IST

Match #130: Tattva Chess Academy – Fighters (1000-1400) vs. Dibyendu Barua Chess Academy (1000-1400) at 5:30 p.m. IST

Match #131: Kunte’s Chess Academy (1000-1400) vs. ChessBase India Katni Knights (1000-1400) at 5:30 p.m. IST

Match #132: T Nagar Chess Academy (1000-1400) vs. Matrix Chess Club (1000-1400) at 8:00 p.m. IST

Match #133: Chess Gurukul Junior (1000-1400) vs. Kunte’s Chess Academy of Excellence (1000-1400) at 8:00 p.m. IST

Match #134: Chess Gurukul Senior (1000-1400) vs. ICA Pups (1000-1400) at 8:00 p.m. IST

12th August 2018

Semi-Final A

Match #159: Dynamic Chess Academy (1000-1400) vs. Tattva Chess Academy – Achievers (1000-1400) at 10 a.m. IST

Match #160: Tattva Chess Academy – Achievers (Unrated) vs. Dynamic Chess Academy (1000-1400) at 12:30 p.m. IST

Semi-Final B

Match #161: Innovators Chess Academy (1000-1400) vs. Matrix Chess Academy (1000-1400) at 3 p.m. IST

Match #162: Matrix Chess Academy (1000-1400) vs. Innovators Chess Academy (1000-1400) at 5:30 p.m. IST

17th August 2018

3rd-4th place match

Match #173: Tattva Chess Academy – Achievers (1000-1400) vs. Matrix Chess Academy (1000-1400) at 5 p.m. IST

Match #174: Matrix Chess Academy (1000-1400) vs. Tattva Chess Academy – Achievers (1000-1400) at 8 p.m. IST

21st August 2018

Final

Match #183: Dynamic Chess Academy (1000-1400) vs. Innovators Chess Academy (1000-1400) at 5 p.m. IST

Match #184: Innovators Chess Academy (1000-1400) vs. Dynamic Chess Academy (1000-1400) at 8 p.m. IST